United Fellowship of Martial Artists

           :: 2010 Inductees ::

Platinum  Lifetime Achievement  Award ::  50+ years in the Martial Arts

Grandmaster  Steve L. Martin  : Certificate #00101

 

Golden Lifetime Achievement  Award ::  40+ years in the Martial Arts

Dr.  Juan Otero  Jr. ~ Okinawan Goshin Goju-Ryu : Certificate #00102

 

Golden Lifetime Achievement Award ::  40+ Years in the Martial Arts

Grandmaster Jiang Jing Sung Baek : Certificate #00103

 

Golden Lifetime Achievement Award ::  40+ Years in the Martial Arts

Sigung Norman P. Smith : Certificate #175

 

Silver Lifetime Achievement Award ::  30+ years in the Martial Arts

Shifu Mel Roberts : Certificate #00104

 

Silver Lifetime Achievement Award ::  30+ Years in the Martial Arts

Shihan Steve Lundquist ~ Isshin Shorinji Ryu Okinawa-Te : Certificate #00105

 

Silver Lifetime Achievement Award ::  30+ Years in the Martial Arts

Sifu Shannon Moore : Certificate #00182

 

Grandmaster of the Year :: Korean Martial Arts

Grandmaster  John M. Crudup ~ Song Do Kwon Kong Soo Do : Certificate #00106

 

International Grandmaster  of the Year ::

Grandmaster William Cheung ~ World Wing Chun Kung Fu Association : Certificate #00107


 

 

Uniited Martial Artists Ambassador of the Year ::

Dr. Christopher M. Viggiano ~ Shihan/Shifu ::

Shen Wu Dao Martial & Healing Arts  : Certificate #00108

 

Humanitarian & Friendship Award ::

Norma Jean Robinson : Certificate #00109

 

Humanitarian & Friendship Award ::

Tom Slattry : Certificate #00110

 

Outstanding Contribution :: Historian & Researcher :: Filipino Martial Arts

Grandmaster Emmanuel Querubin ~ Sikaran :: Fighting Arts of the Filipino Farmer Certificate #00111

 

Martial Arts Author of the Year :: Filipino Martial Arts Education   

Mataw Guro Louelle Lledo ~ Amara Arkanis the Fighting Art of the Mandirigma Certificate #00112

 

Martial Arts Writer’s Award ::

 Kelsey L. Feret : Certificate #00113

 

Associate Award :: Outstanding Legal Counsel

Sensei Anthony Fiore ~ Shen Wu Dao Martial & Healing Arts : Certificate #00114

 

Documentary DVD of the Year ::

Vico M. Viggiano ~ Memorial Tribute to Mataw Guro Mark Lledo (1974 - 2008)Certificate #00115

 

Martial Arts Founder of the Year ::

Grandmaster Clayton McCombs :: San To Ichiryu Kenjutsu : Certificate #00116

 

Martial Arts Founder of the Year ::

Grandmaster Quoc L. Tran ~ Tran’s Combat Martial Arts Academy : Certificate #00117

 

Organization  of the Year :: Chinese Martial Arts

Laura Mazza ~ Traditional  Wing Chun Kung Fu Academy   : Certificate #00118

 

Organization of the Year :: Taijiquan

Complete Mind, Body, Spirit Tai Chi  Association ::

Sifus Dave & Isse Phillips : Certificate #00119

 

Martial Arts School of the Year ::

Cheng’s Martial Arts School : Certificate #00120

 

United Martial Arts School of the Year ::

Dr. Lee’s Academy of Martial & Healing Arts : Certificate #00121

 

Martial Arts Promoter of the Year ::

C.J. Rhoads ~ Festival Director Taijiquan Enthusiasts Organization : Certificate #00122

 

_____________________________________________________________

Outstanding Contribution :: Instructor of Philosophy & Culture

Professor  Dr. Luke Jih ~ Temple University : Certificate #00123

 

Martial Arts Professor of the Year ::

Professor  Yin Lu Julie Young : Certificate #00124

 

Award of Excellence ~ Teaching Martial Arts ::

Master Donald Broussard, Jr. : Certificate #00125

 

Award of Excellence ~ Teaching Martial Arts ::

Sifu Bill Beck : Certificate #00177

_____________________________________________________________

Martial Artists Memorial Tribute ::

Mataw Guro Mark Louelle Lledo (1974 - 2008) :: for the Propagation & Development of Filipino Martial Arts Education ~ Amara Arkanis : Certificate #00126

 

Award of Excellence :: for the Propagation & Development of Filipino Martial Arts Education in the USA

Mataw  Guro  Zack Taco ~ Balintawak Eskrima : Certificate #00127

 

Mataw  Guro Alfredo Rico L. Acosta ~ Kredo Kuntaw Kali : Certificate #00128

 

Mataw  Guro Rich Acosta ~ Kuntaw Kali Kruzada : Certificate #00129

 

Mataw  Guro  Walter Crisostomo ~ Ultimate Eskrima : Certificate #00130

 

Mataw  Guro Wesley Crisostomo ~ Ultimate Eskrima : Certificate #00131

 

Mataw  Guro Spencer Gee ~ Panannadata : Certificate #00132

 

Mataw  Guro Dr. Jerome Barber ~ Kenpo Eskrima : Certificate #00133

 

Mataw  Guro Steven K. Dowd  ~ Arnis Balite : Certificate #00187

 

Mataw  Guro Alexander Bayot France ~ Kombatan : Certificate #00188

 

Mataw  Guro Michael Giron ~ Original Giron  Eskrima : Certificate #00189

 

Grandmaster Dakilang Guro Andy Sanano ~ Sanano Martial Arts System : Certificate #00134

 

____________________________________________________________

International Shifu of The Year ::

Shifu Liu Bo Guo  刘宝国师傅 : Certificate # 00135

 

Kenpo Karate Master of the Year ::

Master Alan Cheung : Certificate #00136

 

Northern Kung Fu Master of the Year ::

Master Har Ming Lau : Certificate #00137

 

Senior Wing Chun Master of the Year ::

Master Art E. Eng : Certificate #00138

 

Senior Wing Chun Master of the Year ::

Sifu John Clayton : Certificate #00139

 

Female Kung Fu Master of the Year ::

Master Judie A. Martin : Certificate #00140

 

Northern Praying Mantis Sifu of the Year ::

Sifu Fred Grant III : Certificate #00176

 

Ba Gua Shifu of the Year ::

Shifu Robert M. Roskosz : Certificate #00141

 

Xingyiquan Sifu of the Year ::

Sifu Paul Ramos : Certificate #00181

 

Senior Sifu of The Year ::

Sifu Yong Xin Liang  梁永新师傅  : Certificate #00142

 

Taiji Qi Gong Shifu of the Year ::

Shifu  Jonathan B. Walker : Certificate #00143

 

Taiji Qi Gong Sifu of the Year ::

Sifu  Jingshan Tang : Certificate #00179

 

Dedicated Martial Artist of the Year ::

Sifu Karen Schlachter : Certificate #00144

 

Northern  Shaolin Sifu of the Year ::

Shifu Jamal El : Certificate #00180

 

Southern  Shaolin Shifu of the Year ::

Shifu Donna Russert : Certificate #00145

 

Southern  Shaolin Sifu of the Year ::

Sifu Louis Diaz : Certificate #00178

 

Shihan of the Year ::

Shihan Khalid C. Newton : Certificate #00146

 

Jujitsu Master of the Year ::

Master Alan McMahon : Certificate #00147

 

Tang Soo Do Master of the Year ::

Master Waldemar  Bonilla : Certificate #00148

 

Senior Wing Chun Instructor of the Year ::

Anthony G. Eng : Certificate #00149

 

Martial Arts Instructor of the Year ::

Sifu Claudio Martinez ~ Traditional Wing Chun : Certificate #00150

 

Martial Arts Instructor of the Year ::

Sensei  Mark Beckett ~ Cheng’s Martial Arts School : Certificate #00151

 

Martial Arts Instructor of the Year ::

Sensei  Dwayne Henry ~ Cheng’s Martial Arts School : Certificate #00152

 

Martial Arts Instructor of the Year ::

Sensei Eric V. Zimmerman : Certificate #00153

 

Tai Chi Instructor of the Year ::

Instructor June Counterman : Certificate #00154

 

Moo Duk Kwan Instructor of the Year ::

Instructor Gary L. Cleveland : Certificate #00155

 

New Sifu of the Year ::

Sifu Jess L. Upton : Certificate #00156

 

Outstanding Instructor :: Chinese Swordsmanship

Shifu Andy Cappuccio ~ Everspring Martial & Healing Arts : Certificate #00100

 

Associate Award :: Outstanding Taijiquan ~ Qigong Instructor

Shifu Eric Levenstein ~ Shen Wu Dao Martial & Healing Arts : Certificate #00157

 

Associate Award :: Outstanding Swordsmanship Instructor

Shifu Raphael Senzamici ~ Shen Wu Dao Martial & Healing Arts : Certificate #00158

 

Associate Award :: Outstanding Assistant Instructor

Shifu Jim Siegel ~ Shen Wu Dao Martial & Healing Arts : Certificate #00159

 

Shifu Mark Cochran ~ Shen Wu Dao Martial & Healing Arts : Certificate #00160

 

______________________________________________________________

Taijiquan ~ Qigong Student of the Year ::

Charlie Arteglier ~ Everspring Martial & Healing Arts : Certificate #00161

 

Northern Kung Fu ~ Student of the Year ::

Carl Graves : Certificate #00186

 

Martial  Artist of the Year ::

Shifu Jorge Perez : Certificate #00162

 

Dedicated Student of the Year ::

Andrew Pearson : Certificate #00163

 

Sun Binn Student of the Year ::

Chris Parker : Certificate #00183

 

San Chow Student of the Year ::

Jon Parker : Certificate #00184

 

Tai Chi Practitioner of the Year ::

Diana M. Prado : Certificate #00164

 

Outstanding Female Martial Artist of the Year ::

Claudia Sheffer : Certificate #00165

 

Karate Black Belt of the Year ::

Guy L. Cornish, Jr. : Certificate #00166

 

Outstanding Male Martial Artist ~ Student of the Year ::

Jacinto Rafael Carvalho Martins : Certificate #00167

 

Martial Artist Student of the Year ::

Steven Tunstill : Certificate #00168

 

Outstanding Contribution to the Martial Arts ::

Anthony T. Jackson : Certificate #00169

 

Junior  Male Martial Artist of the Year ::

Jay A. Patel : Certificate #00170

 

Santo C. Messina II : Certificate #00171

 

Junior Female Martial Artist  of the Year ::

Catalina E. Messina : Certificate #00172

 

Female Martial Artist Rising Star of the Year ::

Rana  Lee : Certificate #00173

 

Martial Arts  Spirit Award ::

Brian Richards : Certificate #00174